Dr. Todd Christopher Herman
Dr. Todd C. Herman
Last updated: Mar 4, 2024

Dr. Todd C. Herman

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Graduated from: Toledo Medical College
  • Graduation year: 2008
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063788875

Dr. Todd C. Herman MD

Neurosurgeon

He is located at 18444 North 25th Avenue Suite 210 in Phoenix, AZ 85023. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Dissociative Identity Disorder, Hydrocephalus, Migraine, Mood Disorders, Motion Sickness. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063788875. Appointment can be made via the phone number (866) 974-2673. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.thecoreinstitute.com/az-physicians/bryan-wall-md.html. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Todd Christopher Herman, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Todd C. Herman.

  • Achalasia
  • Acoustic Neuroma
  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Amnesia
  • Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
  • Anal Fissure
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Appendicitis
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Boils
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Cancer
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Brain Lesions
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Cancer
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
  • Claudication
  • Cluster Headaches
  • Colon Cancer
  • Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
  • Concussion
  • Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Diverticulosis
  • Double Vision
  • Drug Abuse
  • Dyslexia
  • Dystonia
  • Early Onset Alzheimers
  • Eating Disorder
  • Encephalitis
  • Encephalopathy
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Epilepsy
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Face Blindness
  • Fainting
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Grief
  • Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
  • Head Injury
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Herniated Disc
  • Huntington's Disease (HD)
  • Hydrocephalus
  • Hypersomnia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Lymphedema
  • Mad Cow Disease
  • Meningitis
  • Mental Illness
  • Meralgia Paresthetica
  • Migraine
  • Mood Disorders
  • Motion Sickness
  • Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Neck Pain
  • Nerve Damage
  • Neuropathic Pain
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Optic Neuritis
  • PANDAS
  • Pancreatitis
  • Panic Disorder
  • Paralysis
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Peripheral Neuropathy
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Polio
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Quadriplegia
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Sciatica
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Seizures
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Spinal Cord Injury
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylosis
  • Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
  • Stress
  • Stroke
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tension Headache
  • Tics
  • Tinnitus
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
  • Trauma
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Tremor
  • Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing
  • Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Procedures Performed by Dr. Todd C. Herman

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Todd C. Herman as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona

Network data as of Jun 29, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 10 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
AZ Blue ACA StandardHealth Silver with Health Choice (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Acahealthchoice Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Bronze Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Gold Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) HMO · Gold Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Silver Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Gold Neighborhood (1 Free PCP Visit) (7 plan variants) HMO · Gold Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue EverydayHealth Silver Neighborhood (1 Free PCP Visit) (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue Portfolio Bronze HSA Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Bronze Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Gold Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Gold Neighborhood Accepting new patients
AZ Blue StandardHealth Silver Neighborhood (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Neighborhood Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Todd C. Herman is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Todd C. Herman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Neurosurgery .

Bills through: Center For Orthopedic Research And Education Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

TOLEDO MEDICAL COLLEGE

Graduated in 2008

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.thecoreinstitute.com/az-physicians/bryan-wall-md.html

Additional Specialities

  • Neurologist
  • Specialist
  • Psychiatrist
  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

The Core Institute - North Phoenix
18444 North 25th Avenue
Phoenix, 85023 AZ
(866) 974-2673

Affiliated hospitals

BANNER BOSWELL MEDICAL CENTER
10401 WEST THUNDERBIRD BOULEVARD
SUN CITY, 85351 AZ
(623) 832-4000

Looking for more Neurosurgeons?

Here are neurosurgeons in Arizona you may want to explore.

Dr. Arlo B. Brakel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 450 West Continental Road Green Valley, 85622, AZ
Dr. Elizabeth Christine Tyler-Kabara
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1625 North Campbell Avenue Tucson, 85719, AZ
Dr. Scott Cameron West
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3601 South 6th Avenue Tucson, 85723, AZ
Dr. Mark Ercius
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 318 1520 South Dobson Road Mesa, 85202, AZ
Dr. Mark Edward Oppenlander
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 19636 North 27th Avenue Suite 203 Phoenix, 85027, AZ
Dr. Abhay Sanan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 2450 East River Road Tucson, 85718, AZ
Dr. Curtis A. Dickman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2910 North 3rd Avenue Phoenix, 85013, AZ
Dr. Jonathan Seth Hott
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 9225 North 3rd Street Phoenix, 85020, AZ
Dr. Kerry Vaughan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2910 North 3rd Avenue # 330 Phoenix, 85013, AZ
Dr. Hillel Z. Baldwin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 305 6567 East Carondelet Drive Tucson, 85710, AZ

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Todd Christopher Herman affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Todd Christopher Herman is affiliated with BANNER BOSWELL MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Todd Christopher Herman have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Todd Christopher Herman is affiliated with The Core Institute - North Phoenix.

Where can you meet with Dr. Todd Christopher Herman?

Dr. Todd Christopher Herman's office is located at 18444 North 25th Avenue Suite 210 in Phoenix, AZ 85023.

What conditions does Dr. Todd Christopher Herman treat?

Dr. Todd Christopher Herman provides treatment for Autism, Dissociative Identity Disorder, Hydrocephalus, Migraine, Mood Disorders, Motion Sickness. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Todd Christopher Herman accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona?

Yes, Dr. Todd Christopher Herman is listed in-network for Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.